Privacy Policy

Privacy 

Key Details 

  • This website privacy policy describes how LRM Goods Ltd protects and makes use of the information you give to the company when you use this website.
  • If you are asked to provide information when using this website, it will only be used in the ways described in this privacy policy.
  • This policy is sometimes updated. The latest version is published on this page and was updated on: 23rd May 2018 
  • If you have any questions about this policy, please email enquiries@lrmgoods.co.uk 

Personal Information and Consent

By using our website (www.lrmgoods.co.uk), you are agreeing to accept the terms of our current privacy policy as described below. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, you may choose to not use our website.

In this privacy policy “Personal Information” means personal identifiable information such as but not limited to your name, street address, email address and telephone number. When you make an enquiry about us or our products, you may be asked to provide personal information so that you can make a comment or enquiry or for a variety of other reasons. When you provide us with Personal Information, you are authorising us to use that information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy, which includes your rights to limit our use of the Personal Information.

Collection of Information 

If you have purchased a product/ products from LRM Goods, we may hold your contact details as well as details of the products that we provide to you. Those details are primarily used to send you information about relevant products.


If we have collected your details from an enquiry you have made, we will hold your contact details and details of information that we send to you. The Personal Information we hold is used to communicate with you on the topics you have indicated an interest in or that we believe that you may be interested in.

Your information and Third Parties 

Your Personal Information and the information which we gather is used for the express purpose for which it was collected. We do not provide Personal Information to other companies. We do not provide your Personal Information to third parties to use for their own marketing purposes. Please note that we will release your Personal Information if required to do so by law or by search warrant or court order.

Controlling information about you 

If you have agreed via 'opt-in' that we can use your information for marketing purposes, you have a right to unsubscribe at any time. You also have a right to access, rectification and deletion of your information at any time which you can exercise by using one or both of the following methods:

  • Send an email to enquiries@lrmgoods.co.uk
  • Click ‘unsubscribe’ at the bottom of any one of our emails

Any personal information we hold about you is stored and processed under our data protection policy, in line with the Data Protection Act 1998, and GDPR.

 Security 

We will always hold your information securely.

We also follow stringent procedures to ensure we work with all personal data in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR.